Posted on

Preview: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 2 – Jingle Cross Iowa

This Saturday the UCI CX World Cup heads to Iowa City with at the JingleCross

Wout Van Aert will be hunting for his first victory of the season after being beaten by Toon Aerts last week, Whilst in the Women’s race Marianne Vos will be looking to make it back to back wins in the World Cup, but you can expect Ellen Noble to be hot on her heals after a tense battle last weekend!

You can see Results from last weekends season opener in Waterloo  here

Jump to:

Timetable

Course

Livestream

Start Lists

Timetable

Saturday 29th September

***TIMING LIKELY TO CHANGE – mixed information received on timing***

14:30 (Local Time) Elite Men – 20:30 UK, 21:30 Europe

16:15 (Local Time) Elite Women – 22:15 UK, 23:15 Europe

Course

The full technical guide including course maps can be found here

Livestream

Link 1 UCI Channel – Geo Blocking Applies –

Men

Women

Link 2 CYFO Live – click here

Other links coming as we get them

Start Lists

Men:

Bib Name Country YOB UCI Rank
1 VAN AERT Wout BEL 1994 2
2 AERTS Toon BEL 1993 3
3 SWEECK Laurens BEL 1993 4
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL 1993 5
5 MERLIER Tim BEL 1992 8
6 SOETE Daan BEL 1994 10
7 HERMANS Quinten BEL 1995 11
8 *ISERBYT Eli BEL 1997 13
9 PAUWELS Kevin BEL 1984 16
10 MEEUSEN Tom BEL 1988 22
11 AERTS Thijs BEL 1996 26
12 ADAMS Jens BEL 1992 27
13 CLEPPE Nicolas BEL 1995 32
14 AERNOUTS Jim BEL 1989 35
15 SWEECK Diether BEL 1993 39
16 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED 1991 6
17 VAN KESSEL Corne NED 1991 7
18 WOUTERS Sieben NED 1996 48
19 GODRIE Stan NED 1993 55
20 CHAINEL Steve FRA 1983 15
21 CANAL Fabien FRA 1989 24
22 BOULO Matthieu FRA 1989 25
23 FALENTA Alois FRA 1989 77
24 BOROS Michael CZE 1992 18
25 HYDE Stephen USA 1987 14
26 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 1994 20
27 WERNER Kerry USA 1991 21
28 *HECHT Gage USA 1998 37
29 KISSEBERTH Jack USA 1993 41
30 DRISCOLL James USA 1986 44
31 WHITE Curtis USA 1995 49
32 POWERS Jeremy USA 1983 54
33 *HAIDET Lance USA 1997 59
34 CLARK Anthony USA 1987 64
35 KAISER Cody USA 1992 66
36 *PETROV Spencer USA 1998 72
37 THOMPSON Eric USA 1989 74
38 LINDINE Justin USA 1984 81
39 *BRUNNER Eric USA 1998 86
40 *WILLSEY Cooper USA 1997 88
41 ELLWOOD Grant USA 1996 101
42 DILLMAN Andrew USA 1994 252
43 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 1992 40
44 O’DONNELL Trevor CAN 1996 146
45 RICHEY Craig CAN 1984 175
46 *SANDERSON Brody CAN 1999 178
47 *HOLMGREN Gunnar CAN 1999 209
48 *DINIZ Nicholas CAN 1999 333
49 NILES Isaac CAN 1995 379
50 JETTE Cameron CAN 1987
51 FIELD Ian GBR 1986 53
52 MILLBURN Garry AUS 1987 90

Women:

Bib Name Country YOB UCI Rank
1 CANT Sanne BEL 1990 1
2 SELS Loes BEL 1985 6
3 VAN LOY Ellen BEL 1980 8
4 *BELLAERT Axelle BEL 1997 105
5 FRANCK Alicia BEL 1994 108
6 COMPTON Katherine USA 1978 2
7 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA 1992 5
8 ANDERSON Elle USA 1988 19
9 NOBLE Ellen USA 1995 20
10 ANTHONY Crystal USA 1980 33
11 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA 1985 34
12 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 1989 35
13 RUNNELS Samantha USA 1991 45
14 GILBERT Sunny USA 1979 49
15 KEMMERER Arley USA 1984 56
16 *HONSINGER Clara USA 1997 58
17 NAUMAN Amanda USA 1989 61
18 MAXIMENKO Cassandra USA 1983 64
19 *CLOUSE Katie USA 2001 69
20 WILLIAMS Lily USA 1994 75
21 MALIK Jennifer USA 1991 85
22 *SWARTZ Emma USA 1997 81
23 GROSS Rebecca USA 1980 197
24 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED 1994 7
25 VOS Marianne NED 1987 22
26 DE BOER Sophie NED 1990 26
27 *NAGENGAST Fleur NED 1998 31
28 *VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 1999 38
29 *BAKKER Manon NED 1999 47
30 HOEKE Geerte NED 1990 66
31 MANI Caroline FRA 1987 15
32 WYMAN Helen GBR 1981 4
33 *RICHARDS Evie GBR 1997 18
34 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 1993 27
35 *WEST Ruby CAN 1999 44
36 *GILLIGAN Dana CAN 1999 113
37 KELLY Siobhan CAN 1996 154
38 SCHAPPERT Anna CAN 1991
39 LECHNER Eva ITA 1985 3
40 NASH Katerina CZE 1977 14
41 REDMOND Natalie AUS 1991 73
42 MORRIS Fiona AUS 1985 178
43 HURST Kim NZL 1979 143
44 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG 1994 63