Posted on

Live: 2019 UCI Cyclocross World Championships – Bogense, Denmark | Livestream, TV Information, Course Maps, Start Lists and more

The 2019 UCI Cyclocross World Championships will be held in Bogense, Denmark on the 2nd and 3rd February 2019.

For practical information for those attending the event including how to buy your tickets read our guide here

Find all the information below including live updates, previews and results.

Timetable

Saturday 2nd February

Junior Men – 10:00 UK, 11:00 Europe

U23 Men – 12:00 UK, 13:00 Europe

Elite Women – 15:00 UK, 14:00 Europe, 08:00 EDT

Sunday 3rd February

U23 Women – 10:00 UK, 11:00 Europe

Elite Men – 14:00 UK, 15:00 Europe, 09:00 EDT

Course

Start Lists

CLICK HERE

Live Timing

CLICK HERE

Livestream

Official TV Schedule and InformationCLICK HERE

Link 1: UCI Channel – Geo Blocking Apply – CLICK HERE

Link 2: Sporza Wereldkampioenschap Veldrijden – (No Geo Block) – CLICK HERE

Link 3: L’Equipe France – CLICK HERE

Link 4: NPO1 Netherlands – CLICK HERE

Results:

CLICK HERE

Posted on

Live: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 9 – Hoogerheide, Netherlands – Sunday 27th January 2019

The final round of the World Cup is GP Adri van der Poel held in Hoogerheide, The Netherlands.

Find all the information below including live updates, previews and results.

Timetable

Junior Men – 9:00 UK, 10:00 Europe

U23 Men – 10:20 UK, 11:20 Europe

Elite Women – 12:15 UK, 13:15 Europe, 07:15 EDT

Elite Men – 13:45 UK, 14:45 Europe, 08:45 EDT

Course

Start Lists

CLICK HERE

Live Timing

CLICK HERE

Livestream

Junior and U23

Live text updates here

Men

Link 1: UCI Channel – Geo Restriction Apply – CLICK HERE

Link 2: CYFO – CLICK HERE

Link 3: NOS NL SPORT – CLICK HERE

Link 4: L’Equipe France (delayed broadcast start 15:40GMT) – CLICK HERE

Women

Link 1: UCI Channel – Geo Restrictions Apply – CLICK HERE

Link 2: CYFO – CLICK HERE

Link 3: NPO1 NL – CLICK HERE

Link 4: L’Equipe France (delayed broadcast start 15:40GMT) – CLICK HERE

Results:

CLICK HERE

Posted on

Live: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 8 – Pontchâteau, France – Sunday 20th January 2019

The World Cup Cyclocross returns this Sunday with Pontchâteau hosting round 8.

Find all the information below including live updates, previews and results.

Timetable

Junior Men – 9:00 UK, 10:00 Europe

U23 Men – 10:20 UK, 11:20 Europe

Elite Women – 12:15 UK, 13:15 Europe, 07:15 EDT

Elite Men – 13:45 UK, 14:45 Europe, 08:45 EDT

Course

Circuit

Start Lists

CLICK HERE

Live Timing

CLICK HERE

Livestream

Junior and U23

Live text updates here

Men

Link 1: UCI Channel – Geo Restriction Apply – CLICK HERE

Link 2: CYFO – CLICK HERE

Link 3: NOS NL SPORT – CLICK HERE

Link 4: L’Equipe France (delayed broadcast start 16:15GMT) – CLICK HERE

Link 5: RAI Sport Italy (delayed broadcast start 15:30GMT) – CLICK HERE

Women

Link 1: UCI Channel – Geo Restrictions Apply – CLICK HERE

Link 2: CYFO – CLICK HERE

Link 3: NPO1 NL – CLICK HERE

Link 4: L’Equipe France Live – CLICK HERE

Link 5: RAI Sport Italy (delayed broadcast start 14:30GMT) – CLICK HERE

Results:

CLICK HERE

Posted on

Live: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 7 – Heusden-Zolder, Belgium – Wednesday 26th December

Boxing Day sees the World Cup head to Zolder – expect some fast racing as the riders look to burn off their Christmas Dinners!

Find all the information below including live updates, previews and results.

Timetable

Junior Men – 9:00 UK, 10:00 Europe

U23 Men – 10:20 UK, 11:20 Europe

Elite Women – 12:15 UK, 13:15 Europe, 07:15 EDT

Elite Men – 13:45 UK, 14:45 Europe, 08:45 EDT

Course

https://i0.wp.com/www.worldcupcyclocross.be/wp-content/uploads/parcours2017_WB.jpg?resize=513%2C459

Start Lists

CLICK HERE

Live Timing

CLICK HERE

Livestream

Junior and U23

Live text updates here

Men

UCI Channel – Geo Restriction Apply

CLICK HERE

Women

UCI Channel – Geo Restrictions Apply

CLICK HERE

Other Links

Link 2 – CYFO Live – click here 

Link 3 – Sporza Live No Geo Block – click here

Results:

CLICK HERE

Posted on

Live: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 6 – Namur, Belgium – Sunday 23rd December

The World Cup returns this weekend to continue a big block of Christmas Cross Racing. Expect some thrilling action on the hilly course in the grounds of the Citadel in Namur, Belgium

Find all the information below including live updates, previews and results.

Timetable

Junior Men – 9:00 UK, 10:00 Europe

U23 Men – 10:20 UK, 11:20 Europe

Elite Women – 12:15 UK, 13:15 Europe, 07:15 EDT

Elite Men – 13:45 UK, 14:45 Europe, 08:45 EDT

Course

Start Lists

CLICK HERE

Live Timing

CLICK HERE

Livestream

Junior and U23

Live text updates here

Men

UCI Channel – Geo Restriction Apply

CLICK HERE

Women

UCI Channel – Geo Restrictions Apply

CLICK HERE

Other Links

Link 2 – CYFO Live – click here 

Link 3 – Sporza Live No Geo Block – click here

Results:

CLICK HERE

Posted on

Live: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 5 – Koksijde, Belgium – Sunday 25th November

This Sunday the UCI CX World Cup returns to the sand dunes of Koksijde, with arguably the most iconic course of the series!

Find all the information below including live updates, previews and results.

Timetable

Junior Men – 9:00 UK, 10:00 Europe

U23 Men – 10:20 UK, 11:20 Europe

Elite Women – 12:15 UK, 13:15 Europe, 07:15 EDT

Elite Men – 13:45 UK, 14:45 Europe, 08:45 EDT

Course

Start Lists

Entry List – UCI World Cup Koksijde 2018

Live Timing

All races: CLICK HERE

Livestream

Junior and U23

Live text updates here

Men

UCI Channel – Geo Restriction Apply

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gdlH6Q18S8Y

Women

UCI Channel – Geo Restrictions Apply

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-iYgc8gU-2o

Other Links

Link 2 – CYFO Live – click here 

Link 3 – Sporza Live No Geo Block – click here

Results:

All races: CLICK HERE

Posted on

Live: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 4 – Tabor, Czech Republic – Saturday 17th November

This Saturday the UCI CX World Cup returns with Tabor hosting round 4.

Find all the information below including live updates, previews and results.

Timetable

Saturday 17th November

Junior Men – 9:00 UK, 10:00 Europe

U23 Men – 10:20 UK, 11:20 Europe

Elite Women – 12:15 UK, 13:15 Europe, 07:15 EDT

Elite Men – 13:45 UK, 14:45 Europe, 08:45 EDT

Course

Start Lists

UCI World Cup Cyclocross Tabor – Entry List 2018

Live Timing

All races: CLICK HERE

Livestream

Junior and U23

Live text updates here

Men

UCI Channel – Geo Restriction Apply

Women

UCI Channel – Geo Restrictions Apply

Other Links

Link 2 – CYFO Live – click here 

Link 3 – coming soon

Link 4 – coming soon

Results:

Elite Men

Elite Women

U23

Junior

Posted on

Live: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 3 – Bern, Switzerland – Sunday 21st October

This Sunday the UCI CX World Cup returns to Europe. Bern, Switzerland plays host to round 3 of the series with a new course and the first World Cup in Switzerland for a number of years

Having taken the opening 2 rounds in the US Toon Aerts will be hoping to make it 3/3 in the series, however the return of Mathieu Van der Poel to the World Cup series will certainly make this a difficult task!

Timetable

Sunday 21st October – note 15 minute earlier start time

Elite Women – 12:15 UK, 13:15 Europe, 07:15 EDT

Elite Men – 13:45 UK, 14:45 Europe, 08:45 EDT

Start Lists

Click here for full entry lists

Livestream

Link 1 UCI Channel – Geo Blocking Applies –

Men

Women

Link 2 Cycling Entertainment click here

Link 3 No Geo Block Rai Sport Italy click here

Link 4 CYFO Live – click here

Junior and U23 Live text updates here

 

Results:

Elite Men

Elite Women

U23

Junior

 

Posted on

Preview: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 2 – Jingle Cross Iowa

This Saturday the UCI CX World Cup heads to Iowa City with at the JingleCross

Wout Van Aert will be hunting for his first victory of the season after being beaten by Toon Aerts last week, Whilst in the Women’s race Marianne Vos will be looking to make it back to back wins in the World Cup, but you can expect Ellen Noble to be hot on her heals after a tense battle last weekend!

You can see Results from last weekends season opener in Waterloo  here

Jump to:

Timetable

Course

Livestream

Start Lists

Timetable

Saturday 29th September

***TIMING LIKELY TO CHANGE – mixed information received on timing***

14:30 (Local Time) Elite Men – 20:30 UK, 21:30 Europe

16:15 (Local Time) Elite Women – 22:15 UK, 23:15 Europe

Course

The full technical guide including course maps can be found here

Livestream

Link 1 UCI Channel – Geo Blocking Applies –

Men

Women

Link 2 CYFO Live – click here

Other links coming as we get them

Start Lists

Men:

Bib Name Country YOB UCI Rank
1 VAN AERT Wout BEL 1994 2
2 AERTS Toon BEL 1993 3
3 SWEECK Laurens BEL 1993 4
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL 1993 5
5 MERLIER Tim BEL 1992 8
6 SOETE Daan BEL 1994 10
7 HERMANS Quinten BEL 1995 11
8 *ISERBYT Eli BEL 1997 13
9 PAUWELS Kevin BEL 1984 16
10 MEEUSEN Tom BEL 1988 22
11 AERTS Thijs BEL 1996 26
12 ADAMS Jens BEL 1992 27
13 CLEPPE Nicolas BEL 1995 32
14 AERNOUTS Jim BEL 1989 35
15 SWEECK Diether BEL 1993 39
16 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED 1991 6
17 VAN KESSEL Corne NED 1991 7
18 WOUTERS Sieben NED 1996 48
19 GODRIE Stan NED 1993 55
20 CHAINEL Steve FRA 1983 15
21 CANAL Fabien FRA 1989 24
22 BOULO Matthieu FRA 1989 25
23 FALENTA Alois FRA 1989 77
24 BOROS Michael CZE 1992 18
25 HYDE Stephen USA 1987 14
26 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 1994 20
27 WERNER Kerry USA 1991 21
28 *HECHT Gage USA 1998 37
29 KISSEBERTH Jack USA 1993 41
30 DRISCOLL James USA 1986 44
31 WHITE Curtis USA 1995 49
32 POWERS Jeremy USA 1983 54
33 *HAIDET Lance USA 1997 59
34 CLARK Anthony USA 1987 64
35 KAISER Cody USA 1992 66
36 *PETROV Spencer USA 1998 72
37 THOMPSON Eric USA 1989 74
38 LINDINE Justin USA 1984 81
39 *BRUNNER Eric USA 1998 86
40 *WILLSEY Cooper USA 1997 88
41 ELLWOOD Grant USA 1996 101
42 DILLMAN Andrew USA 1994 252
43 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 1992 40
44 O’DONNELL Trevor CAN 1996 146
45 RICHEY Craig CAN 1984 175
46 *SANDERSON Brody CAN 1999 178
47 *HOLMGREN Gunnar CAN 1999 209
48 *DINIZ Nicholas CAN 1999 333
49 NILES Isaac CAN 1995 379
50 JETTE Cameron CAN 1987
51 FIELD Ian GBR 1986 53
52 MILLBURN Garry AUS 1987 90

Women:

Bib Name Country YOB UCI Rank
1 CANT Sanne BEL 1990 1
2 SELS Loes BEL 1985 6
3 VAN LOY Ellen BEL 1980 8
4 *BELLAERT Axelle BEL 1997 105
5 FRANCK Alicia BEL 1994 108
6 COMPTON Katherine USA 1978 2
7 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA 1992 5
8 ANDERSON Elle USA 1988 19
9 NOBLE Ellen USA 1995 20
10 ANTHONY Crystal USA 1980 33
11 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA 1985 34
12 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 1989 35
13 RUNNELS Samantha USA 1991 45
14 GILBERT Sunny USA 1979 49
15 KEMMERER Arley USA 1984 56
16 *HONSINGER Clara USA 1997 58
17 NAUMAN Amanda USA 1989 61
18 MAXIMENKO Cassandra USA 1983 64
19 *CLOUSE Katie USA 2001 69
20 WILLIAMS Lily USA 1994 75
21 MALIK Jennifer USA 1991 85
22 *SWARTZ Emma USA 1997 81
23 GROSS Rebecca USA 1980 197
24 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED 1994 7
25 VOS Marianne NED 1987 22
26 DE BOER Sophie NED 1990 26
27 *NAGENGAST Fleur NED 1998 31
28 *VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 1999 38
29 *BAKKER Manon NED 1999 47
30 HOEKE Geerte NED 1990 66
31 MANI Caroline FRA 1987 15
32 WYMAN Helen GBR 1981 4
33 *RICHARDS Evie GBR 1997 18
34 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 1993 27
35 *WEST Ruby CAN 1999 44
36 *GILLIGAN Dana CAN 1999 113
37 KELLY Siobhan CAN 1996 154
38 SCHAPPERT Anna CAN 1991
39 LECHNER Eva ITA 1985 3
40 NASH Katerina CZE 1977 14
41 REDMOND Natalie AUS 1991 73
42 MORRIS Fiona AUS 1985 178
43 HURST Kim NZL 1979 143
44 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG 1994 63
Posted on

Preview: UCI Cyclocross World Cup Round 1 – Waterloo

This Sunday the UCI CX World Cup kicks off in Waterloo, Wisconsin USA.

Last year Mathieu Van Der Poel came out on top in the Elite Men’s race whilst Sanne Cant took the win in the Women’s event. Van der Poel doesn’t make the trip to the US this season so Wout van Aert will start as favourite, although his shock recent exit from the Crelan Charles team, read more here, won’t have been ideal preparation for the season opening World Cup

Who’s in form? See Results from last weekends season opener at the BricoCross Geraardsbergen  here

Jump to:

Timetable

Course

Livestream

Start Lists

Timetable

Sunday 23rd September

13:30 (Local Time) Elite Men – 19:30 UK, 20:30 Europe

15:15 (Local Time) Elite Women – 21:15 UK, 22:15 Europe

Course

course map

Livestream

Link 1 UCI Channel – Geo Blocking Applies –

Link 2 Trek Bikes – US Only – click here

Other links coming as we get them

Start Lists

Men:

Bib Name Country UCI Rank
1 VAN AERT Wout BEL 2
2 AERTS Toon BEL 3
3 SWEECK Laurens BEL 4
4 VANTHOURENHOUT Michael BEL 5
5 MERLIER Tim BEL 8
6 SOETE Daan BEL 9
7 HERMANS Quinten BEL 10
8 *ISERBYT Eli BEL 14
9 PAUWELS Kevin BEL 15
10 ADAMS Jens BEL 23
11 MEEUSEN Tom BEL 24
12 AERTS Thijs BEL 27
13 SWEECK Diether BEL 34
14 AERNOUTS Jim BEL 36
15 CLEPPE Nicolas BEL 42
16 VAN DER HAAR Lars NED 6
17 VAN KESSEL Corne NED 7
18 GODRIE Stan NED 48
19 WOUTERS Sieben NED 53
20 CHAINEL Steve FRA 16
21 CANAL Fabien FRA 28
22 BOULO Matthieu FRA 30
23 FALENTA Alois FRA 86
24 BOROS Michael CZE 17
25 HYDE Stephen USA 13
26 ORTENBLAD Tobin USA 19
27 WERNER Kerry USA 22
28 POWERS Jeremy USA 44
29 WHITE Curtis USA 49
30 KISSEBERTH Jack USA 50
31 *PETROV Spencer USA 55
32 CLARK Anthony USA 61
33 DRISCOLL James USA 62
34 *HAIDET Lance USA 76
35 LINDINE Justin USA 77
36 KAISER Cody USA 82
37 THOMPSON Eric USA 87
38 *BRUNNER Eric USA 94
39 KRUGHOFF Allen USA 103
40 ELLWOOD Grant USA 121
41 DILLMAN Andrew USA 153
42 SELANDER Bjorn USA 160
43 VAN DEN HAM Michael CAN 41
44 O’DONNELL Trevor CAN 147
45 RICHEY Craig CAN 155
46 *SANDERSON Brody CAN 166
47 *HOLMGREN Gunnar CAN 216
48 NILES Isaac CAN 392
49 FIELD Ian GBR 47
50 MILLBURN Garry AUS 60

Women:

Bib Name Country UCI Rank
1 CANT Sanne BEL 1
2 VAN LOY Ellen BEL 8
3 SELS Loes BEL 9
4 FRANCK Alicia BEL 103
5 *BELLAERT Axelle BEL 164
6 COMPTON Katherine USA 2
7 KEOUGH Kaitlin USA 3
8 NOBLE Ellen USA 18
9 ANDERSON Elle USA 19
10 MCFADDEN Courtenay USA 27
11 FAHRINGER Rebecca USA 30
12 ANTHONY Crystal USA 35
13 GILBERT Sunny USA 46
14 RUNNELS Samantha USA 54
15 KEMMERER Arley USA 55
16 NAUMAN Amanda USA 58
17 MAXIMENKO Cassandra USA 60
18 *HONSINGER Clara USA 61
19 MALIK Jennifer USA 81
20 WILLIAMS Lily USA 86
21 *SWARTZ Emma USA 87
22 GROSS Rebecca USA 100
23 KAPTHEIJNS Maud NED 6
24 DE BOER Sophie NED 20
25 *NAGENGAST Fleur NED 32
26 *VAN DER HEIJDEN Inge NED 44
27 VOS Marianne NED 47
28 *BAKKER Manon NED 49
29 HOEKE Geerte NED 71
30 MANI Caroline FRA 12
31 WYMAN Helen GBR 5
32 *RICHARDS Evie GBR 25
33 ROCHETTE Maghalie CAN 29
34 *WEST Ruby CAN 38
35 KELLY Siobhan CAN 131
36 *GILLIGAN Dana CAN 144
37 LECHNER Eva ITA 4
38 NASH Katerina CZE 10
39 REDMOND Natalie AUS 82
40 MORRIS Fiona AUS 297
41 HURST Kim NZL 160
42 GOMEZ VILLAFANE Sofia ARG 72